slide trang chủslide trang chủ
100M Single-mode/ Multi-mode Converter
0₫

Product: APT-103SM33OC, 100M Single-mode/ Multi-mode Converter Series

Model: APT-103SMxxOC Series

 

 

Overview

The APT-103SMxxOC series single-mode/ multi-mode converters are applied in 100Mbps Fast Ethernet Network, which is wired with both single mode fibers and multi-mode fibers. It can not only fulfill the conversion of single mode and multi mode at 1310nm wavelength, but also that of 850nm/1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, which functions as a relay and then makes multi-mode fibers transmit farther. It supports transmission in multi-mode dual fiber, single mode dual fiber and single mode single fiber.

 

 

Features

△  According to IEEE802.3U, IEEE802.3ab/Z, 100Base-FX standard;

△  Support storage transmission mode;

△  Ultra-low time-delay data transmission, completely transparent to the network protocol;

△  Support hot-swappable,plug and play.

△  3个LED indicator,dynamix feedback link connection state and fault detection.

△  Built-in lightning protection circuit, significantly reduce the damage caused by thunderbolt induction.

△  Average working time more than 100,000hours without failures.

 

 

Application

100Mbps optical Ethernet long-distance transmitting system


Technical

Item

Specification/Term

1

Item number

APT-103 Series single/multimode media conversion

2

Standard

IEEE802.3U, 100Base-FX

3

Transmission speed

100M

4

Transmission mode

Full-duplex and semiduplex(Auto-negotiation)

5

Conversion mode

DC

6

Buffer space

288KB

7

Packet length

-

8

Time-delay

9.6us

9

Bit error rate

<1/1000000000

10

Power supply

AC100~265V 50/60Hz / DC5V 1A

11

Power dissipation

<2.5W

12

Interface

Fiber port(2pcs) SC/FC

13

Multimode fiber

50/125,62.5/125um

14

Singlemode fiber

8/125,8.3/125,9/125um

15

Wavelengh

1310nm/1550nm

16

Transmission wavelengh

 

 

  100M

Multimode: 2km        Singlemode: 20~100km

 

 


17

Operating termperature

0~50℃

18

Storage temperature

-20~70℃

19

Humidity

5%~90%  (no condensation)

20

Size

116*88*28 (L*W*H)


Danh mục Cisco ® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) cung cấp cho khách hàng nhiều tùy chọn kết nối 100 Gigabit Ethernet mật độ cao và năng lượng thấp cho trung tâm dữ liệu, mạng máy tính hiệu suất cao, lớp phân phối và lớp phân phối doanh nghiệp và dịch vụ nhà cung cấp ứng dụng. Các mô-đun QSFP-100G là giải pháp mô-đun thu phát 100G thế hệ mới của chúng tôi dựa trên yếu tố hình thức QSFP.

APT-103M32OC

10/100Base-T to 100Base-FX, Multi-mode, 1310nm typical distance, 2KM  SC interface

APT-103S33O-2TX (20km)

 

2 cổng RJ45 (Ethernet) và 01 cổng quang SC, Single-mode

Khỏang cách từ 20km đến 120km

Multi-mode, Gigabit Media converter (APT-1124M11OC)

10/100/1000M, Multi-mode, 850nm typical distance 550m, SC interface, 220V

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-SX Converter

Product: APT-1124SM33OC, 1000M Single-mode/ Multi-mode Converter Series

Model: APT-1124SMxxOC Series

 

 

CVT-100BTFX/W2X của hãng Connection Technology Systems (CTS) là một thiết bị nhỏ gọn và phù hợp với tiêu chuẩn của FCC. Nó chuyển đổi từ 10/100Base-TX sang 100Base-FX với các đèn led báo tín hiệu nguồn, đang hoạt động và tình trạng Full Duplex / Half Duplex.

CVT-3002BTFX/W2X-PLUS   là thiết bị chuyển đổi quang điện của Connection Technology Systems (CTS) được thiết kế để phù hợp với nhu cầu triển khai của mạng cáp quang

 

Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-TX to 1000Base-X Media Converter

Hãy để chúng tôi liên lạc với bạn

Nhận cập nhật sự kiện khuyến mãi

Chúng tôi trên mạng xã hội

Công Ty TNHH Công Nghệ VIỆT SAO VÀNG

Văn Phòng tại Hồ Chí Minh
Địa chỉ: 53Bis Hồ Hảo Hớn, phường Cô Giang,  Quận 1, Tp. HCM

THÔNG TIN CHUYỂN KHOẢN
Công ty TNHH Công Nghệ Việt Sao Vàng

Ngân hàng TMCP Sài Gòn (SCB) - Chi Nhánh Cống Quỳnh
Số tài khoản: 0010100237610001