Thứ sáu, ngày 06.12.2019 | 16:34 PM
slide homeslide home2slide home3slide home4
 
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẨM
Sản phẩm mới

Đầu nối quang (Adapter) E2000 Simplex

IES1104 4x10/100MBaseTX Sang Quang 100MBaseX
Liên kết web

IES1104 4x10/100MBaseTX Sang Quang 100MBaseX

IES1104 4x10/100MBaseTX Sang Quang 100MBaseX

 Overview

The IES1104 series is a performance and cost-effective Industrial Ethernet Switch that meet the high reliability requirements of industrial network operations. It is designed to extend the distance of a network by converting Fast Ethernet data between twisted pair cabling and multi-mode or single-mode fiber-optic cabling.

The IES1104 features 1x 100Base-FX fiber port and 4 x 10/100Base-TX twisted-pair port. The fiber optic port features SC connector and operating distance from 2km to 120km depending on different Model. The twisted-pair port has 4 x RJ-45 connector with a maximum operating distance of 100m. The IES1104-F provides one SFP slot for any MSA-complaint pluggable 155M SFP transceivers.

The IES1104 Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch is designed to stand up to extreme temperature, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil & gas, mining and outdoor applications, such as traffic management, oil and gas pipelines.

The IES1104 series enables real-time deterministic network operation, requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. Additionally, they can be installed by DIN-rail or wall-mounted, allowing users to deploy any mix of network conversions required.

Many Backbone switch products now support the industry-standard IEEE802.1Q specification for VLANs that send extra-long data packets on the network. The IES1104 series converters are fully compatible with these long packets, enabling them to be used in modern networks.

Features

  • 4 x 10/100Base-TX Port to 1 x 100Base-FX

  • 1*9 fixed fiber module or SFP slot optional

  • RJ45 support auto MDI/MDI-X function

  • Auto-negotiation speed, half/full-duplex

  • Store-and-forward

  • Max packet size: 2048bytes

  • Wide-range redundant power design ( 12~56VDC )

  • Support wide operating temperature (-40 ̊C ~ +85 ̊C)

  • Power polarity reverse protect

  • Overload current resettable fuse present

  • IP-40 protection

  • Provide EFT protection for Power line

  • Support Ethernet ESD protection

  • DIN-Rail and Wall-Mounted Installation

  • Low power consumption

Technical Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3 10BaseT,
IEEE802.3u 100BaseTX
IEEE802.3x Flow control and back pressure, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree,
IEEE802.1Q VLANs

Performance

Processing Type : Store and Forward MAC Table Size: 1024bit
Buffer Space: 512Kbit
Back bandwidth: 1G

Time Delay: <150μs

Copper Port

Data Rate: 10/100M Connector: RJ45 x 4 Distance: 100m

Fiber Port

Data Rate: 155M
Connector: SC as default, FC/ST/SFP optional Distance: MMF=2km; SMF=20/40/80/100/120km

Bi-Di=20/40/80/100/120km

LED indicators

PWR1: ON=Power Connected
PWR2: ON= Power Connected
FL/A: ON=Fiber Connected; Active=Data Transmitting TL/A: ON=Copper Connected; Active= Data Transmitting

Power

Input Voltage: 12~56 VDC, redundant power inputs Power Consumption: <5W
Protection: Overload Current; Reverse Polarity Connector: Terminal Block

Environment

Operating Temperature: -40 ̊C ~ +85 ̊C Storage Temperature: --40 ̊C ~ +95 ̊C Relative humidity: 5-95% ( no condensation)

Physical Characteristics

Housing: IP40 Protection, Aluminum Alloy
Installation: DIN-Rail , Wall-Mounted
Dimension: 138*107*45mm(device); 220*175*73mm(packing) Weight: 0.48kg(device); 0.63kg(device with packing)

Order Information

Model No.

Description

IES1204-SFP

10/100M 2FX4FE ,SFP Slot

IES1104-M02

10/100M 1FX4FE, MMF,1310nm,SC,2km

IES1104-S20

10/100M 1FX4FE, SMF,1310nm,SC,20km

IES1104-S40

10/100M 1FX4FE, SMF,1310nm,SC,40km

IES1104-A20

10/100M 1FX4FE, Bi-di TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,20km

IES1104-B20

10/100M 1FX4FE, Bi-di TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,20km

IES1104-A40

10/100M 1FX4FE, Bi-di TX1310/RX1550nm,SC,40km

IES1104-B40

10/100M 1FX4FE, Bi-di TX1550/RX1310nm,SC,40km

Note:
1. Power supply provided by user or ordered additionally 2. SC connector as default, FC/ST as request

Các sản phẩm khác
 
Vigor Switch P1080 PoE
 
Vigor Switch G2080 - Gigabit Layer 2 management switch
 
VigorSwitch P2260 - Full Layer 2 POE switch
 
VigorSwitch G1240 - 24 Port Gigabit Smart Switch
 
VigorSwitch G2260 (24+2 Giga Port L2 Managed Switch)
 
Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch L110-F2G
HỖ TRỢ TRỰC TUYẾN
ĐT: 028 - 3836 0948/ 6272 6680
HP: 090 336 1150
ĐỐI TÁC
Tiện ích
Lượt truy cập: 00872683
THỐNG KE
Tin tiêu biểu
Hướng dẫn thi công đầu nối quang nhanh SC/APC, SC/UPC
Một SFP với chức năng DDM, DDM là gì?
9 xu hướng công nghệ xảy ra trong năm 2014