Thứ năm, ngày 20.06.2019 | 13:39 PM
slide homeslide home2slide home3slide home4
 
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẨM
Sản phẩm mới

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP-100G Modules

Cisco 40GBASE QSFP Modules
Liên kết web

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP-100G Modules

Cisco 100GBASE QSFP-100G

Danh mục Cisco ® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) cung cấp cho khách hàng nhiều tùy chọn kết nối 100 Gigabit Ethernet mật độ cao và năng lượng thấp cho trung tâm dữ liệu, mạng máy tính hiệu suất cao, lớp phân phối và lớp phân phối doanh nghiệp và dịch vụ nhà cung cấp ứng dụng. Các mô-đun QSFP-100G là giải pháp mô-đun thu phát 100G thế hệ mới của chúng tôi dựa trên yếu tố hình thức QSFP. (Xem hình 1.)

Hình 1.     Mô-đun quang QSFP-100G

Mô tả: C78-736282-02_hình 01.jpg

Các tính năng và lợi ích của các mô-đun QSFP của Cisco

    Thiết bị đầu vào / đầu ra có thể tráo đổi được cắm vào cổng Cisco QSFP 100G Gigabit Ethernet

    Khả năng tương tác với các giao diện 100GBASE tuân thủ theo chuẩn khác của IEEE khi áp dụng

    Được chứng nhận và thử nghiệm trên các cổng Cisco QSFP-100G cho hiệu suất, chất lượng và độ tin cậy cao

    Giao diện điện tốc độ cao tuân thủ theo chuẩn IEEE 802.3bm

 Cisco QSFP-100G Portfolio

Product

Description

Connector Type

QSFP-100G-SR4-S

100GBASE SR4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 100m over OM4 MMF

MPO-12 (12 fibers)

QSFP-40/100-SRBD

100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver, LC, 100m OM4 MMF

LC

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

100GBASE LR4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 10km over SMF

LC

QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

100GBASE QSFP Transceiver, 25-40KM reach over SMF, Duplex LC

LC

QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S

100GBASE CWDM4 QSFP Transceiver, LC, 2km over SMF

LC

QSFP-100G-PSM4-S

100GBASE PSM4 QSFP Transceiver, MPO, 500m over SMF

MPO-12 (12 fibers)

QSFP-100G-SM-SR

100GBASE CWDM4 Lite QSFP Transceiver, 2km over SMF, 10-60C

LC

QSFP-100G-CU
(1M, 2M, 3M, 5M)

100GBASE-CR4 Passive Copper Cable

 

QSFP-4SFP25G-CU
(1M, 2M, 3M, 5M)

100GBASE QSFP to 4xSFP25G Passive Copper Splitter Cables

 

QSFP-100G-AOC
(1M, 2M, 3M, 5M, 7M, 10M, 15M, 20M, 25M, 30M)

100GBASE QSFP Active Optical Cables

 

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S

The Cisco 100GBASE-SR4-S QSFP Module supports link lengths of up to 70m (100m) over OM3 (OM4) Multimode Fiber with MPO connectors. It primarily enables high-bandwidth 100G optical links over 12-fiber parallel fiber terminated with MPO multifiber connectors. QSFP-100G-SR4-S supports 100GBase Ethernet rate.

Cisco QSFP-40/100G-SRBD

The Cisco QSFP 40/100 Gb dual-rate bi-directional (BiDi) transceiver is a pluggable optical transceiver with a duplex LC connector interface for short-reach data communication and interconnect applications using Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It offers customers a compelling solution that enables reuse of their existing 10 Gb duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to either 40 or 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.

In 40-Gbps mode, the Cisco QSFP 40/100-Gbps BiDi transceiver supports link lengths of 100 and 150 meters on laser-optimized OM3 and OM4 multimode fibers, respectively. In 100-Gbps mode, it supports 70 and 100 meters on OM3 and OM4, respectively.

Each Cisco QSFP 40/100-Gbps BiDi transceiver consists of two transmit and receive channels in the 832-918 nanometer wavelength range, enabling an aggregated 40 or 100-Gbps link over a two-strand multimode fiber connection.

Table 2.       Link loss budget for QSFP-40/100-SRBD

Mode

MMF Type

Reach (meters)

Total Loss Budget (dB)

BER

40G

OM3

100

1.9*

1e-15***

OM4

150

1.5**

1e-12

100G

OM3

70

1.9*

1e-12

OM4

100

1.9*

1e-12

* Includes 1.5dB connector loss
** Includes 1.0dB connector loss
*** In 40G mode, QSFP-40/100-SRBD has 0.7 decibel incremental margin (in addition to 1.9 decibel total loss budget shown in the table), which can be allocated to connector losses in the link for OM3 fiber for applications when a link BER of 1E-12 is sufficient. Cisco recommends that this margin be allocated to connector losses. Care should be taken to not exceed 120 meters in fiber link distance with the OM3 fiber

Cisco QSFP-100G-ER4L-S

The Cisco QSFP100 ER4-Lite supports link lengths of up to 40km over a standard pair of G.652 single-mode fiber with duplex LC connectors. The 100 Gigabit Ethernet signal is carried over four wavelengths. Multiplexing and demultiplexing of the four wavelengths are managed within the device. Full 40km reach requires the use of FEC on the host platform. Without FEC, the reach is 30km. The QSFP100 ER4-Lite provides backward compatibility with Cisco’s CPAK ER4-Lite, whose reach is up to 25km, and with IEEE 100GBASE-ER4 standardized transceivers, such as Cisco’s CFP 100G ER4, up to 30km. It also interoperates with Cisco’s QSFP100 and CPAK IEEE 100GBASE-LR4 modules up to 10km

Các sản phẩm khác
 
Module quang SFP Multi-mode 1.25Gbps, 550M
 
SFP Single-mode 100/155Mbps
 
SFP Single-mode 1.25Gbps
 
Single Fiber Bi-directional SFP (Single-mode) 100/155Mbps
 
SFP Transceiver cho SDH (STM-1, STM-4, STM-16)
 
Gigabit (1.25G) SFP module, Single Fiber, WDM
HỖ TRỢ TRỰC TUYẾN
ĐT: 08 - 6272 6680
HP: 090 662 3398
ĐỐI TÁC
Tiện ích
Lượt truy cập: 00827643
THỐNG KE
Tin tiêu biểu
Hướng dẫn thi công đầu nối quang nhanh SC/APC, SC/UPC
Một SFP với chức năng DDM, DDM là gì?
9 xu hướng công nghệ xảy ra trong năm 2014