Thứ sáu, ngày 25.05.2018 | 08:36 AM
slide homeslide home2slide home3slide home4
 
DANH MỤC SẢN PHẨM
Sản phẩm mới

Máy bộ đàm YANTON T-258

Pin Sumitomo Lion 4600MAH
Liên kết web

Fiber Optic Modem (FME) with interface can be V.35 or G.703

Fiber Optic Modem (FME) with interface can be V.35 or G.703

Features

FME is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote terminal collocated designed with ASIC lines technology.

Optional data transmitting speeds are from N*64K(N=1-31) to 2048Kbps.

Fiber interface: SC single module Transmitting distance: 0-60km.

The product is fully according with Part 15 of FCC regulation.

FME has the function of remote terminal collocated. The FME speed of consumer terminal follows the FME collocation of master terminal automatically without doing any setup.

There are many director LEDs on the front panel to display work state and lines status of the equipment.

Data interface of FME can be V.35 or G.703.

Speed of G.703/E1 supports frame and non-frame.

FME line interface: impedance 120OHM(RJ45)/ 75OHM(BNC) optional

Two type of machines: platform model and frame model power supply: 220 V AC and -48V DC optional


Overview

FME is high-speed fiber optic modem with remote configuration based on ASIC circuitry technology. It supports user-selectable rates between N*64kbps (N=1--31) and 2048 kbps. The fiber interface is SC single module. Transmission distance is up to 60km. The product fully conforms to Part 15 of FCC regulation.

Specifications

Fiber optic modes                                               8.3/125um 8.7/125um 9/125um  
                                                                        10/125um single module

Transmission distance                                         0-60Km 

Fiber optic interface                                            SC 

Wave length                                                       Options: 1310nm 1550nm

Transmitting electrical level                                  0~6dBm 

Receiving sensitivity                                           -36dBm

Decaying                                                          1310nm window0.4dB/km, 1550nm 
                                                                        window 0.25dB/km
Data interface                                                   
V.35 mode: FMVE, G.703 mode: FMGE
Data rate                                                           N*64Kbps(N=1--31); 2048Kbps

Transmission mode                                            synchronous

Line interface                                                     BNC;RJ45

Clocking                                                            line clock, external clock, internal clock

DCE interface                                                     V.35 or V.24/RS232C

Power supply:
        AC 220V +/- 10%,50Hz; 48VDC
Power consumption:
        5W
Temperature: 
        0oC~40oC
Humidity:                                                     
        0 ~95%
Dimension:
       245mm*215mm*50mm
       (13.6"L*10"W*2.2"H)


Application

Các sản phẩm khác
 
RS232/422/485 Fiber Optic Modem
 
E1/V.35 optional fiber optical modem (FME-2)
 
2Mbps fiber optic Ethernet modem (FME-T)
HỖ TRỢ TRỰC TUYẾN
ĐT: 08 - 6272 6680
HP: 090 662 3398
ĐỐI TÁC
Tiện ích
Lượt truy cập: 00714644
THỐNG KE
Tin tiêu biểu
Hướng dẫn thi công đầu nối quang nhanh SC/APC, SC/UPC
Một SFP với chức năng DDM, DDM là gì?
9 xu hướng công nghệ xảy ra trong năm 2014