Thứ hai, ngày 19.03.2018 | 12:12 PM
slide homeslide home2slide home3slide home4
Sản phẩm mới

Máy bộ đàm YANTON T-258

Pin Sumitomo Lion 4600MAH
Liên kết web

2Mbps fiber optic Ethernet modem (FME-T)

2Mbps fiber optic Ethernet modem (FME-T)

FME-T is 2Mbps fiber optic Ethernet modem.

The data transmitting rate of FME-T is from N*64K (N=1-31) to 2048Kpbs.

Power supply: AC 220V or DC -48V.

10 Base-T (UTP) LAN interface of FME-T is RJ45, comply with IEEE802.3/Ethernet.

To achieve point to point testing, FME-T can process the diagnosis of some troubles though the switch AL, DL and RL.

There are many indicators LEDs on the panel to display work state, such as PWR, RXD, TXD, SYNC, TEST...

The requirements to the fiber can be single mode/multi mode, single core/double core, SC/FC/ST, 2km/20km/40km/60km
FME-T is designed specially for two LANs communicate successfully on the SDH network, Just make the fiber link with each side of products FME-T and FMGE to transmit data on the SDH network, then connect the E1 to LAN converter.( please refer to our solution drawing)

FME-T is a 2Mbps modem which can achieve fiber to Ethernet through PDH/SDH network. It was made by ASIC circuitry technology. What's more, the clock (slave) of local FME-T will automatically follow the clock (master/internal) of remote FME-T, so it's very easy to operate.

Fiber optic type:                                    8.3/125um 8.7/125um 9/125um 10/125um single 
Transmission distance:                           0-60Km                                     
Fiber optic interface:                               SC
Length of working wave:                          1310nm/1550nm
Transmitting electrical level:                     0-6dBM
Receiving sensitivity:                               -36dBm
Decaying:                                              1310nm window 0.4dB/km,   
                                                            1550nm window 0.25dB/km
Data rate:                                              N*64Kbps (N=1-31): 2048Kbps
Transmission mode:                               synchronous
Test Mode:                                            local analog loop back; remote digital loop back
Power:                                                  AC 220V or DC 48V
Power consumption:                               5W
Dimension:                                            240mm*215mm*50mm (L*w*H)
Temperature:                                         0oC -50oC
LAN Table:                                           10000 units, learning and updating automatically
Filtering and Forwarding:                        30000frames per second
Buffer:                                                  64M
Delay:                                                  1 frame
VLAN:                                                   802.1Q
Standard:                                             IEEE802.3/Ethernet
Work mode:                                         full duplex/half duplex
Data rate:                                            10Mbps
Interface:                                             10 Base T(UTP);RJ45


Các sản phẩm khác
RS232/422/485 Fiber Optic Modem
E1/V.35 optional fiber optical modem (FME-2)
Fiber Optic Modem (FME) with interface can be V.35 or G.703
ĐT: 08 - 6272 6680
HP: 090 662 3398
Tiện ích
Lượt truy cập: 00699341
Tin tiêu biểu
Hướng dẫn thi công đầu nối quang nhanh SC/APC, SC/UPC
Một SFP với chức năng DDM, DDM là gì?
9 xu hướng công nghệ xảy ra trong năm 2014